Stearic Acid (P1800)

From £4.56 (ex. VAT)£5.47 (inc. VAT)

Description

Buy Stearic Acid in bulk, perfect for candle making, soap, cosmetics and other arts and crafts!

  • Can be used in candle making to help the candle harden and provide a greater level of opaqueness (when no dye is added) or enhance the colour (when dye is added).
  • Do not use in rubber moulds, only suitable for plastic and metal moulds.
  • Can be used as a stabiliser in the creation of creams and lotions, also adding sheen to the product.
  • Our stearic acid is derived from palm and palm kernel oils.
  • Vegan friendly.
  • Click to view product material safety data sheet (MSDS).
Clear
SKU: N/A